Background Color:
 
Background Pattern:
Search
Councils

Council on Annual Session

William S. Nantz, Board Liaison
Anne C. Lyon, Chair
Summer C. Ketron
Lisa B. Masters
James R. Mellard
Steven W. Spivack, Past Chair

Council on Constitution & Bylaws

Steven J. Hill, Board Liaison
Gregory W. Rashall, Chair
Marshal D. Goldberg
Michael J. Goulding
Arthur C. Morchat

Council on Dental Economics

W. Kurt Loveless, Board Liaison
June M. Sadowsky, Chair
Gary W. “Wayne” Farrimond
Scott Lipscomb
David C. Woodburn
Delton D. Yarbrough II, Consultant

Council on Dental Education, Trade & Ancillaries

Jerry J. Hopson, Board Liaison
Jacqueline M. Plemons, Chair
Rita M. Cammarata
Eric Solomon
Karen Troendle
Arthur H. Jeske, Consultant
Glenn R. Walters Sr, Consultant

Council on Ethics & Judicial Affairs

James R. Foster, Board Liaison
Donald F. Cohen, Chair
Martin J. Kahn
Robert A. Neal
M. David Tillman

Council on Legislative & Regulatory Affairs

William H. Gerlach, Board Liaison
Richard C. Black, Chair
Jay C. Adkins
Craig S. Armstrong
James D. Condrey
David A. Duncan
Lee P. Oneacre
Mark Peppard, Consultant
Matthew B. Roberts, Consultant
Herbert L. Wade Jr, Consultant
Debrah J. Worsham, Consultant
Lisa A. Heinrich-Null, DENPAC Chair
Janet Crow, Alliance Member

Council on Membership

Joshua A. Austin, Board Liaison
David L. Doerre, Chair
Jodi D. Danna
Andrea Janik
Hugh P. Patton

Council on Peer Review

Dennis E. Stansbury, Board Liaison
Michael Gonzalez, Chair
Cody C. Graves
Donna G. Miller
Ron Lee
Committees

Assets Oversight Committee

Ron Collins, Chair
Steven J. Hill
Karen A. Walters
Dennis E. Stansbury

Awards Committee

William H. Gerlach, Chair
John B. Mason
Charles W. Miller
Karen A. Walters

Budget Committee

Ron Collins, Chair
David H. McCarley
Craig S. Armstrong
David A. Duncan
William H. Gerlach
John B. Mason
Charles W. Miller
Karen A. Walters
James R. Foster
W. Kurt Loveless

Building Committee

Karen A. Walters, Board Liaison
Alan B. Moore, Chair
Jeran J. Hooten
J. Kavin Kelp
Glenda F. Smith

Committee On Access, Medicaid, And Chip

Charles W. Miller, Board Liaison
William D. Steinhauer, Chair
William J. Kemp Jr
Adam M. Lalonde
Jason A. Zimmerman
Jose “Joey” L. Cazares, Consultant
Susan Dittrich Jolliff, Consultant

Committee On Credentials, Rules & Order

William H. Gerlach, Chair
John B. Mason
Charles W. Miller
Karen A. Walters

Committee On The New Dentist

John B. Mason, Board Liaison
Larry Dougherty, Chair
Seth A. Ardoin
Richard “Dath” Collins
Susan L. Putthoff
Shane A. Ricci
Ernesto G. Trevino

Communications Committee

Joshua A. Austin, Board Liaison
Danette C. McNew, Chair
Jennifer J. Bone
J. Gregory Condrey
Yvonne E. Maldonado
Daniel L. Jones, Editor

Component Society Presidents Commitee

Craig S. Armstrong, Chair
Sandra L. Shambarger, 1st District
Katherine E. Olson Triska, 2nd District
Mark A. Thompson, 3rd District
Steven D. Bender, 4th District
J. Christian Miller, 5th District
Stewart G. Powers, 6th District
J. Bryan Garrett, 7th District
Joseph M. Piazza, 8th District
Beverly M. Foster, 9th District
Donald C. Taylor, 10th District
Aaron Blackwelder, 11th District
Brian L. Britton, 12th District
Shelly K. Strohman, 13th District
Martha M. Malik, 14th District
Kenneth Gonzales, 15-A District
Bill D. Pope, 15-B District
Charles H. Stuart, 16th District
Michael J. Alexander, 17th District
Ryan A. Street, 18th District
Chadwick M. Sargent, 19th District
James S. Bone, 20th District
Ricardo S. Ochinang, 21-A District
Keith C. Hudson, 21-B District
Joel T. Edwards, 21-C District
Dick B. Davenport, 23rd District
D. Brevard Bedford, 24th District

Executive Committee

David H. McCarley, Chair
Craig S. Armstrong
David A. Duncan
Jerry J. Hopson
William S. Nantz
Joshua A. Austin
Steven J. Hill
Ron Collins
John W. Baucum III

Finance & Audit

J. Preston Coleman, Chair
Jerry J. Hopson
S. Jerry Long
John B. Mason

Future Focus Committee

Joshua A. Austin, Chair
Craig S. Armstrong
Charles W. Miller
Duc “Duke” M. Ho

Internal Affairs

Craig S. Armstrong
David A. Duncan
David H. McCarley, Advisor

Personnel Committee

David A. Duncan, Chair
David H. McCarley
Craig S. Armstrong
Ron Collins
Steven J. Hill
William H. Gerlach

Resolutions Committee

Hilton Israelson, Chair
David H. McCarley
John W. Baucum III
Arthur C. Morchat

Sunset Review Committee

William H. Gerlach, Chair
John B. Mason
Charles W. Miller
Karen A. Walters