Background Color:
 
Background Pattern:
Councils

Council on Annual Session

Dr Steven W Spivack, Chair (2014)
Dr Summer C. Ketron (2017)
Dr Anne C. Lyon (2015)
Dr Lisa B Masters (2016)
Dr Victor Rodriguez, Past Chair
Dr William S. Nantz, Board Liaison

 

Council on Constitution & Bylaws

Dr Gregory W Rashall, Chair (2016)
Dr Marshal D. Goldberg (20xx)
Dr Michael J. Goulding (2015)
Dr Arthur C. Morchat (2017)
Dr Steven J Hill, Board Liaison

Council on Dental Economics

Dr Delton D Yarbrough II, Chair (2014)
Dr Gary W “Wayne” Farrimond (2015)
Dr June M Sadowsky (2016)
Dr W Kurt Loveless (2017)
Dr Maria Lopez Howell, Consultant (2014)
Dr Gregory K Oelfke, Board Liaison

Council on Dental Education, Trade & Ancillaries

Dr Jacqueline M Plemons, Chair (2014)
Dr Rita M Cammarata (2017)
Dr Eric Solomon (2016)
Dr Karen Troendle (2015)
Dr Arthur H Jeske, Consultant (2014)
Dr Glenn R Walters Sr, Consultant (2014)
Dr Jerry J Hopson, Board Liaison

Council on Ethics & Judicial Affairs

Dr Victoria A Vickers (2014)
Dr Donald F Cohen (2015)
Dr Martin J Kahn (2016)
Dr M David Tillman (2017)
Dr Charles W Miller, Board Liaison

Council on Legislative & Regulatory Affairs

Dr Richard C Black, Chair (2014)
Dr Jay C Adkins (2014)
Dr James D Condrey (2014)
Dr Lee P Oneacre (2014)
Dr David H. McCarley 
Dr Michael L Stuart
Dr Mark Peppard, Consultant (2014)
Dr Matthew B Roberts, Consultant (2014)
Dr Herbert L Wade Jr, Consultant (2014)
Dr Debrah J Worsham, Consultant (2014)
Dr Philip L Nauert, DENPAC Chair
Ms Janet Crow, Alliance Member
Dr David C Woodburn, Board Liaison

Council on Membership

Dr David L Doerre, Chair (2015)
Dr Ralph A Cooley (2014)
Dr Jodi D Danna (2016)
Dr Hugh P Patton (2017)
Dr Jean E Bainbridge, Board Liaison

Council on Peer Review

Dr Jan M Rollow, Chair (2015)
Dr Michael Gonzalez (2014)
Dr Ron Lee (2017)
Dr Donna G Miller (2016)
Dr Charles W Miller, Board Liaison
Committees

Assets Oversight Committee

Dr Ron Collins, Chair
Dr Jean E Bainbridge
Dr Steven J Hill
Dr Karen A Walters

Awards Committee

Dr Steven J Hill, Chair
Dr Jerry J Hopson
Dr William S Nantz
Dr Joshua A Austin

Budget Committee

Dr Ron Collins, Chair
Dr David A Duncan 
Dr David H McCarley
Dr Michael L Stuart
Dr Steven J Hill
Dr Jerry J Hopson
Dr William S Nantz
Dr Joshua A Austin
Dr William H Gerlach
Dr John B Mason

Building Committee

Dr Paul E Stubbs, Chair 
Dr Jeran J Hooten 
Dr J Kavin Kelp 
Dr Glenda F Smith 
Dr Karen A Walters, Board Liaison

Committee On Access, Medicaid, And Chip

Dr William D Steinhauer, Chair 
Dr William J Kemp Jr
Dr Adam M Lalonde
Dr Jason A Zimmerman
Dr Jose “Joey” L Cazares, Consultant
Dr Susan Dittrich Jolliff, Consultant
Dr Kelly P Rynchek, Consultant
Dr Yvonne E Maldonado, Board Liaison

Committee On Credentials, Rules & Order

Dr Steven J Hill, Chair
Dr Jerry J Hopson
Dr William S Nantz
Dr Joshua A Austin

Committee On The New Dentist

Dr Andrea Janik, Chair 
Dr Seth A Ardoin
Richard “Dath” Collins
Larry Dougherty
Cecily L Jackson
Ernesto G Trevino
Dr John B Mason, Board Liaison

Communications Committee

Dr Danette C McNew, Chair 
Dr Terri Alani 
Dr Jennifer J Bone 
Dr J Gregory Condrey 
Dr Stephen R Matteson, Editor
Dr Joshua A Austin, Board Liaison

Component Society Presidents Commitee

Dr David H McCarley, Chair
Dr Nathan E. Hodges, 1st District 
Dr Dave S. Carpenter, 2nd District 
Dr Ann Aduddell, 3rd District 
Dr Scott Lipscomb, 4th District 
Dr Danette C. McNew, 5th District 
Dr Stewart G. Powers, 6thDistrict 
Dr Patrick S. Burchfield, 7th District 
Dr Randal M. Glenn, 8th District 
Dr Brent Patterson, 9th District 
Dr Misti P. James, 10th District 
Dr Bryan E. Taylor, 11th District 
Dr Scott A. Morse, 12th District 
Dr Devek K. Frech, 13th District 
Dr Charles E. Rader, 14th District 
Dr James W. Cooper, 15A District 
Dr Jim R. Foster, 15B District 
Dr Martha Mejia-Maidl, 16th District
Dr Chance Finley, 17th District 
Dr Aaron Brent Hawkins, 18th District 
Dr Joel T. Casler, 19th District 
Dr Mickey J. Calverley, 20th District 
Dr Lance Skidmore, 21A District 
Dr Susan Dittrich Jolliff, 21B District 
Dr Robert L. Meek, 21C District 
Dr Dick B. Davenport, 23rd District 
Dr James D. Gossett, 24th District

Executive Committee

Dr David A Duncan, Chair
Dr David H McCarley
Dr Michael L Stuart
Dr David C Woodburn
Dr Jean E Bainbridge
Dr Gregory K Oelfke
Dr Yvonne E Maldonado
Dr Ron Collins
Dr John W Baucum III

Finance & Audit

Dr J Preston Coleman, Chair 
Dr Yvonne E Maldonado
Dr Jerry J Hopson
Dr S Jerry Long

Future Focus Committee

Dr Gregory K Oelfke, Chair
Dr Joshua A Austin
Dr David H McCarley
Dr Charles W Miller

Internal Affairs

Dr David H McCarley
Dr Michael L Stuart
Dr David A Duncan, Advisor

Personnel Committee

Dr Michael L Stuart, Chair
Dr David A Duncan
Dr David H McCarley
Dr Ron Collins
Dr Steven J Hill
Dr Yvonne E Maldonado

Resolutions Committee

Dr Hilton Israelson, Chair 
Dr David A Duncan
Dr John W Baucum III
Dr Michael D Vaclav

Sunset Review Committee

Dr Steven J Hill, Chair
Dr Jerry J Hopson
Dr William S Nantz
Dr Joshua A Austin