Background Color:
 
Background Pattern:
Search

211 E Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60611-2678
800-621-8099 / 312-440-2500
FAX: 312-440-7494
E-mail: last name+first initial@ada.org
(Example: faiellar@ada.org)


  • PresidentDr Robert A Faiella
  • President-electDr Charles H Norman
  • First Vice PresidentDr Kenneth J Versman
  • Second Vice PresidentDr Brian E Scott
  • Speaker of the House of DelegatesDr Glen D Hall
  • TreasurerDr Ronald P Lemmo
  • Secretary / Executive DirectorDr Kathleen T O’Loughlin

ADA Annual Session / House of Delegates

  • 154th Annual SessionOctober 31 – November 5, 2013, New Orleans, LA
  • 155th Annual Session October 9 – 14, 2014, San Antonio, TX
  • 156th Annual Session November 5 – 10, 2014, Washington, DC
  • 157th Annual Session October 20 – 25, 2016, Denver, CO
  • 158th Annual Session October 19 – 24, 2017, Atlanta, GA

15th District Delegates and Alternates to the 
American Dental Association 2013 House of Delegates

15th District Trustee:
Dr Hilton Israelson, 9191 Kyser Way Ste 601, Frisco 75034;
P 972-836-9444; F 855-836-9444; E-mail: israelsonh@ada.org

Delegates:
Dr David H McCarley, TDA President
Dr Craig S Armstrong, TDA President-elect
Dr David A Duncan, TDA Past President

Delegates and Alternates

SOUTHEAST

Delegates
Dr Craig S Armstrong
Dr Douglas W Bogan
Dr Thomas C Harrison
Dr Mark Peppard
Dr Ronald L Rhea
Dr Matthew B Roberts
Dr Lance V Sanders

Alternates
Dr Rita M Cammarata
Dr Ralph A Cooley
Dr Duc “Duke” M Ho
Dr Gregory K Oelfke
Dr Alan B Moore
Dr William S Nantz
Dr Debra G Stewart

SOUTHWEST

Delegates
Dr Richard C Black
D Dr Jose “Joey” L Cazares Jr
Dr Lisa A Heinrich-Null
Dr Carolyn B Walker

Alternates
Dr Ralph E Martin
Dr John M Purdy
Dr John H Garcia
Dr Robert D White

Delegates and Alternates

NORTHEAST

Delegates
Dr Jean E Bainbridge
Dr Larry D Herwig
Dr Dan P McCauley
Dr Arthur C Morchat
Dr Lee P Oneacre
Dr Debrah J Worsham

Alternates
Dr William H Gerlach
Dr Jerry J Hopson
Dr Robert A Neal
Dr Linda C Niessen
Dr Jacqueline M Plemons
Dr Dennis E Stansbury

NORTHWEST

Delegates
Dr A David May Jr
Dr Larry W Spradley
Dr David C Woodburn

Alternates
Dr William Kurt Loveless
Dr Tyler L Pendergrass
Dr Robert E Wiggins