Background Color:
 
Background Pattern:
Search
Councils

Council on Annual Session

Victor Rodriguez, Board Liaison
Summer C. Ketron, Chair
Cynthia T. Flanagan
Edwin A. McDonald III
James R. Mellard
Lisa B. Masters, Past Chair

Council on Constitution & Bylaws

Lance V. Sanders, Board Liaison
Gregory W. Rashall, Chair
Marshal D. Goldberg
Michael J. Goulding
Arthur C. Morchat

Council on Dental Economics

W. Kurt Loveless, Board Liaison
Joshua A. Austin, Chair
Scott Lipscomb
Ernesto G. Trevino
David C. Woodburn
Sarah Tevis Poteet, Consultant
Karen A. Walters, Consultant

Council on Dental Education, Trade & Ancillaries

Jacqueline M. Plemons, Board Liaison
Jerry J. Hopson, Chair
David R. Cox
Shane A. Ricci
Adam C. Shisler
Arthur H. Jeske, Consultant
Eric Solomon, Consultant
Glenn R. Walters Sr, Consultant

Council on Ethics & Judicial Affairs

Victoria A. Vickers, Board Liaison
Kathleen H. Nichols, Chair
Ingrid E. Duebbert
Martin J. Kahn
Robert A. Neal

Council on Legislative & Regulatory Affairs

Deborah J. Worsham, Board Liaison
Matthew B. Roberts, Chair
Jay C. Adkins
Craig S. Armstrong
Jose “Joey” L. Cazares Jr
Lee P. Oneacre
Fred T. Philips
James D. Condrey, Consultant
David A. Duncan, Consultant
William H. Gerlach, Consultant
Mark Peppard, Consultant
Herbert L. Wade Jr, Consultant
Lisa Heinrich-Null, DENPAC Chair
Ms Janet Crow, Alliance Member

Council on Membership

Duc “Duke“ M. Ho, Board Liaison
Jodi D. Danna, Chair
Ensy S. Atarod
Melissa D. Lent
Hugh P. Patton
David L. Doerre, Consultant
Adam C. Shisler, Consultant

Council on Peer Review

Ronald Lee, Board Liaison
Donna G. Miller, Chair
John H. Garcia
Scott S. Heying
Sandra L. Shambarger
Committees

Assets Oversight Committee

Cody C. Graves, Sec-Treas. 
NW Ronald Lee
NE Jacqueline M. Plemons (2nd Yr.)
SE Dennis E. Stansbury (3rd Yr.)

Awards Committee

Lance V. Sanders, Chair
Victoria A. Vickers
Scott A. Morse
Jacqueline M. Plemons

Budget Committee

Chair: Cody C. Graves, Sec-Treas. 
Rita M. Cammarata 
Jose “Joey” L. Cazares, Jr.
Craig S. Armstrong
NW Ronald Lee 
NW Scott A. Morse
NE Jacqueline M. Plemons
SE Lance V. Sanders
SW Victoria A. Vickers
NE Debrah J. Worsham 

Building Committee

Chair: SE Alan B. Moore
SE Roland S. Davies
SE J. Kavin Kelp
SE Glenda F. Smith
(Board Liaison: Lance V. Sanders)

Committee On Access, Medicaid, And Chip

SW William D. Steinhauer, Chair 
SE Kathy T. Gibson
SW Bill D. Pope, Jr. 
NW Michael Vaclav 
Consultant: NW Charles W. Miller 
Consultant: SW Susan Ditrrich Jolliff 
(Board Liaison: Scott A. Morse)

Committee On Credentials, Rules & Order

Lance V. Sanders, Chair
Victoria A. Vickers
Scott A. Morse
Jacqueline M. Plemons

Committee On The New Dentist

Chair: SW Susan Putthoff 
SW Elena Bedilo 
NW Blake Johnston 
SE Laura J. Schott 
SE Katie Sowa                     
NE Drew M. Vanderbrook 
(Board Liaison: Duc “Duke” M. Ho)

Communications Committee

Chair: SE Laji J. James 
SW Jennifer J. Bone
SE Colin A. Lathrop
NW Christopher W. Proctor
(Board Liaison: Dennis E. Stansbury)

Component Society Presidents Commitee

Jose “Joey“ L. Cazares Jr, Chair
Clifton W. Kerby, 1st District
Michael F. Nelson, 2nd District
Karen F. Gott, 3rd District
Shane A. Ricci, 4th District
Todd M. Baumann, 5th District
Claude R. Stephens 6th District
Lawrence E. Kalke, 7th District
Victor Rodriguez, 8th District
Timothy Molloy, 9th District
Matthew J. Heck, 10th District
Jason Beck, 11th District
Amy N. Bender, 12th District
Patrick J. Waters, 13th District
Rhonda K. Nielsen, 14th District
Kenneth Gonzales, 15-A District
David A. Taylor, 15-B District
John M. Purdy, 16th District
Seth A. Ardoin, 17th District
Amy G. Brewton, 18th District
Derid S. Ure, 19th District
Joshua A. Austin, 20th District
Chad S. Brantly, District 21-A
Justin “Tony“ A. Dacy, 21-B District
Robert W. Stanaland, 21-C District
Alessandro E. Vallone, 23rd District
Tami M. Herring-Sahni, 24th District

Executive Committee

Rita M. Cammarata, Chair
Jose “Joey” L. Cazares Jr
Craig S. Armstrong
Duc “Duke“ M. Ho
Vivian A. Teegardin
W. Kurt Loveless
Dennis E. Stansbury
Cody C. Graves
John W. Baucum III

Community Fluoride Committee

Delton D. Yarbrough II, Board Liaison
David A. Duncan, Chair
James D. Condrey
Arnoldo X. Cuellar
John S. Findley
Matthew J. Heck
Maria Lopez Howell
Arthur H. Jeske
Daniel L. Jones
John B. Mason
Mark Peppard
Ronald L. Rhea
Danny Paul Windham

Finance & Audit

Chair: NE William H. Gerlach
SE Douglas W. Bogan
NW Scott A. Morse
NE Dennis E. Stansbury

Future Focus Committee

Chair: SE Duc “Duke” M. Ho 
SW Jose “Joey” L. Cazares, Jr.
SE Victor Rodriguez (1st Yr.)
SW Vivian A. Teegardin (2nd Yr.)

Internal Affairs

Jose “Joey” L. Cazares Jr
Craig S. Armstrong
Rita M. Cammarata, Advisor

Minutes Review Committee

Cody C. Graves, Chair
John W. Baucum III
Gregory W. Rashall
TDA Legal Counsel

Personnel Committee

Chair: Craig S. Armstrong
Rita M. Cammarata
Jose “Joey” L. Cazares, Jr.
Cody C. Graves
Duc “Duke” M. Ho 
Victoria A. Vickers

Resolutions Committee

Richard C. Black, Chair
Rita M. Cammarata
John W. Baucum III
Gregory W. Rashall

Sunset Review Committee

Lance V. Sanders, Chair
Victoria A. Vickers
Scott A. Morse
Jacqueline M. Plemons