Background Color:
 
Background Pattern:
Search
Councils

Council on Annual Session

Mary K. Swift, Board Liaison 
James R. Mellard, Chair
Cynthia T. Flanagan
Edwin A. McDonald III
Andrea K. Janik
Summer C. Ketron, Past Chair

Council on Constitution & Bylaws

Lance V. Sanders, Board Liaison
Gregory W. Rashall, Chair
Marshal D. Goldberg
Michael J. Goulding
Arthur C. Morchat

Council on Dental Education, Trade & Ancillaries

Jacqueline M. Plemons, Board Liaison
Jerry J. Hopson, Chair
David R. Cox
Shane A. Ricci
Adam C. Shisler
Arthur H. Jeske, Consultant
Eric Solomon, Consultant
Glenn R. Walters Sr, Consultant

Council on Ethics & Judicial Affairs

Randal M. Glenn, Board Liaison
Kathleen M. Nichols, Chair
Ingrid E. Duebbert
Georganne P. McCandless
Robert A. Neal 

Council on Legislative & Regulatory Affairs

Deborah J. Worsham, Board Liaison
Matthew B. Roberts, Chair
Jay C. Adkins
Rita M. Cammarata
William H. Gerlach
Lee P. Oneacre
Fred T. Philips
Craig S. Armstrong, Consultant
James D. Condrey, Consultant
David A. Duncan, Consultant
Mark Peppard, Consultant
Herbert L. Wade Jr, Consultant
Ralph A. Cooley, DENPAC Chair
Ms Janet Crow, Alliance Member

Council on Membership

Victor Rodriguez, Board Liaison
David L. Doerre, Chair
Ensy A. Atarod
Jodi D. Danna
Melissa D. Lent
Matthew J. Heck, Consultant
Vivian A. Teegardin, Consultant

Council on Peer Review

J. Michael Wedin, Board Liaison
Donna G. Miller, Chair
John H. Garcia
Michael Gonzalez
Scott S. Heying
Committees

Assets Oversight Committee

Cody C. Graves, Chair 
Randal M. Glenn 
Ronald Lee
Jacqueline M. Plemons

Awards Committee

Delton D. Yarbrough II 
Ronald Lee
Debrah J. Worsham 
Victor Rodriguez

Budget Committee

Cody C. Graves, Chair 
Jose “Joey” L. Cazares Jr 
William H. Gerlach
Rita M. Cammarata 
Delton D. Yarbrough II 
Ronald Lee
Debrah J. Worsham 
Victor Rodriguez 
Susan Jolliff
J. Michael Wedin

Building Committee

Lance V. Sanders, Board Liaison
Alan B. Moore, Chair
Roland S. Davies
J. Kavin Kelp
Glenda F. Smith

Committee On Access, Medicaid, And Chip

Susan Jolliff, Board Liaison
William D. Steinhauer, Chair
Bill D. Pope Jr
Michael D. Vaclav
Susan Jolliff, Consultant
Charles W. Miller, Consultant

Committee On Credentials, Rules & Order

Delton D Yarbrough II, Chair 
Ronald Lee
Debrah J. Worsham 
Victor Rodriguez

Community Fluoride Committee

Delton D. Yarbrough II, Board Liaison
Daniel L. Jones, Chair
James D. Condrey
Arnoldo X. Cuellar
John S. Findley
Maria Lopez Howell
Arthur H. Jeske
John B. Mason
Jeffrey A. Nelson
Mark Peppard
Danny Paul Windham

Committee On The New Dentist

Ronald Lee, Board Liaison
Katie Stuchlik, Chair
Blake A. Johnston
Sarah N. Percy
Colton J. Street
Melissa Uriegas
Drew M. Vanderbrook

Communications Committee

Victoria A. Vickers, Board Liaison
Michelle D. Aguilos, Chair
Christina Meiners
Laura J. Schott
Ernesto G. Trevino

Component Society Presidents Commitee

William H. Gerlach, Chair
Clifton W. Kerby, 1st District
Brian Jaynes, 2nd District
Travis A. Markle, 3rd District
Shane A. Ricci , 4th District
Carmen P. Smith, 5th District
Mark A. Roberts, 6th District
John W. Andrews, 7th District
Laji J. James, 8th District
Christopher S. Hoffpauir, 9th District
Ensy A. Atarod, 10th District
Brooke Z. Elmore, 11th District
N. Joe Laborde III, 12th District
Dustin E. Van Tassell, 13th District
Rhonda K. Nielsen, 14th District
Derek J. Chang, 15-A District
Senaido H. Garza, 15-B District
Rosa Maria Romero, 16th District
Ryan Q. Green, 17th District
James C. Douthitt, 18th District
Ryan T. Higley, 19th District
Vicki A. Vickers, 20th District
Chad S. Brantly, 21-A District
Jamie B. Lindsay, 21-B District
Derek Reznik, 21-C District
Alessandro E. Vallone, 23rd District
Tami M. Herring-Sahni, 24th District

Executive Committee

Jose “Joey” L. Cazares Jr, Chair
William H. Gerlach
Rita M. Cammarata 
Victoria A. Vickers 
Scott A. Morse 
Jacqueline M. Plemons 
Lance V. Sanders
Cody C. Graves 
John W. Baucum III

Finance & Audit

Douglas W. Bogan, Chair 
Scott A. Morse
Dennis E. Stansbury
Debrah J. Worsham

Future Focus Committee

Duc “Duke” M. Ho, Chair 
William H. Gerlach
Ronald Lee Victor Rodriguez

Internal Affairs

William H. Gerlach 
Rita M. Cammarata
Jose “Joey” L. Cazares Jr, Advisor

Minutes Review Committee

Cody C. Graves, Chair 
John W. Baucum III 
Gregory W. Rashall 
TDA Legal Counsel

Personnel Committee

Rita M. Cammarata, Chair 
Jose “Joey” L. Cazares Jr 
William H. Gerlach
Cody C. Graves 
Victoria A. Vickers 
Ronald Lee

Resolutions Committee

Richard C. Black, Chair 
Jose “Joey” L. Cazares Jr 
John W. Baucum III 
Gregory W. Rashall

Sunset Review Committee

Delton D. Yarbrough II, Chair 
Ronald Lee
Debrah J. Worsham 
Victor Rodriguez