Background Color:
 
Background Pattern:
Search

211 E Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60611-2678
800-621-8099 / 312-440-2500
FAX: 312-440-7494
E-mail: last name+first initial@ada.org
(Example: feinbergm@ada.org)


  • PresidentDr Maxine Feinberg
  • President-electDr Carol Gomez Summerhays
  • First Vice PresidentDr Jonathan D. Shenkin
  • Second Vice PresidentDr Thomas W. Gamba
  • Speaker of the House of DelegatesDr Glen D Hall
  • TreasurerDr Ronald P Lemmo
  • Secretary / Executive DirectorDr Kathleen T O’Loughlin

ADA Annual Session / House of Delegates

  • 154th Annual SessionOctober 31 – November 5, 2013, New Orleans, LA
  • 155th Annual Session October 9 – 14, 2014, San Antonio, TX
  • 156th Annual Session November 5 – 10, 2014, Washington, DC
  • 157th Annual Session October 20 – 25, 2016, Denver, CO
  • 158th Annual Session October 19 – 24, 2017, Atlanta, GA
  • 159th Annual Session Sept 27-October 2, 2018, San Francisco, CA

15th District Delegates and Alternates to the 
American Dental Association 2015 House of Delegates

15th District Trustee:
Dr Hilton Israelson, 9191 Kyser Way Ste 601, Frisco 75034;
P 972-836-9444; F 855-836-9444; E-mail: israelsonh@ada.org

Delegates:
Dr Craig S Armstrong, TDA President
Dr Rita M. Cammarata, TDA President-elect
Dr David A Duncan, TDA Past President

Delegates and Alternates

SOUTHEAST

Delegates
Dr Craig S. Armstrong
Dr Douglas W. Bogan
Dr Rita M. Cammarata
Dr Thomas C. Harrison
Dr Alan B. Moore
Dr Mark Peppard
Dr Ronald L. Rhea
Dr Matthew B. Roberts
Dr Lance V. Sanders

Alternates
Dr Richard “Dath” Collins
Dr Duc "Duke" M. Ho
Dr Laji J. James
Dr Katherine Elizabeth Olson Triska
Dr Debra G. Stewart
Dr Karen A. Walters

SOUTHWEST

Delegates
Dr Richard C. Black
Dr Jose L. Cazares
Dr Lisa A. Heinrich-Null
Dr Carolyn B. Walker
Dr Robert D. White

Alternates
Dr John H. Garcia
Dr Paul A. Kennedy III
Dr John M. Purdy

Delegates and Alternates

NORTHEAST

Delegates
Dr William H. Gerlach
Dr Dan P. McCauley
Dr Arthur C. Morchat
Dr Lee P. Oneacre
Dr Jacqueline M. Plemons
Dr Debrah J. Worsham

Alternates
Dr Jean E. Bainbridge
Dr Jerry J. Hopson
Dr Robert A. Neal
Dr Sarah T. Poteet
Dr Dennis E. Stansbury

NORTHWEST

Delegates
Dr Michael J. Goulding
Dr Steven J. Hill
Dr W. Kurt Loveless
Dr Charles W. Miller

Alternates
Dr Kenneth A. Crossland
Dr William M. Walton